Player Profile: Mahkeal Parris

Name: Mahkeal Parris
Nickname: Mackie
Home town: St. Croix, USVI
Birth date: June, 2002
Favorite subject in school: Math
Pool room(s) where you play: A&L Billiards, Classic Corner Pool Hall
At what age did you start playing pool? 4
Titles/High finishes: US & British Virgin Islands Junior Champion
What kind of cue(s) do you use? J. Pechauer Custom Cue
Left or right handed: Left
Favorite band/music: Calypso music
Hobbies: Playing pool, basketball, and video games
Memorable pool moment: The first time I competed in the BEF
Favorite pool game: 9 ball
Favorite player: Claude Peterson
Favorite food: Rice, beans, and BBQ Ribs
Fictional Hero: Captain America
Real-world hero: Lebron James
Fondest childhood memory: My Disney World vacation
Goals (personal and/or career): To become a professional pool player

Print Friendly
Share this...Email this to someoneShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on LinkedInShare on StumbleUponShare on Tumblr

Support our Juniors!